Diversion Pant Slim

Free Sale price$96.60
Regular price$148.00
4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
468 Reviews

Your ultimate travel companion - offering unparalleled versatility, comfort, and style for the one-bag traveler at double the weight of the Evolution Pants.

Diversion Pant Slim

Free Sale price$96.60
Regular price$148.00
4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
468 Reviews

Your ultimate travel companion - offering unparalleled versatility, comfort, and style for the one-bag traveler at double the weight of the Evolution Pants.

Color: Flat Black
Fit: Slim
Waist: 28
Size chart - Diversion Pant Slim
View measurements in Inches or Centimeters
US Size
28303132333435363840
Waist29.531.532.533.534.535.536.537.539.541.5
Hips35.7537.7538.7539.7540.7541.7542.7543.7545.7547.75
Thigh21.522.523.52424.7525.526.2527.528.2529.25
Knee141515.51616.51717.518.519.520.5
Leg Opening1212.51313.513.2513.7513.7514.2514.7515.25
Inseam32323232323232323232
Extended Inseam34343434343434343434


Please note: These measurements refer to the actual garment size and are not suggested body measurements. 
Generally, you want your body measurements to be at least 1-2" smaller than these garment measurements for the best fit.

Please refer to our Fit Guide, or reach out to us if you have any questions on size/fit.

Inseam: Regular (32/34)
Our extendable inseam
Your notification has been registered
This item is Final Sale *available for Exchange Only
or 4 interest-free installments of $24.15 by
Free shipping on 2+ items
Experience Western Rise with confidence! Rest Assured Western Rise offers a Lifetime Guarantee on all products.
Description
From bustling airport terminals to exploring local street markets, from impromptu business meetings to laid-back café lounges, the Diversion Pants have got you covered. Crafted with our heavier, durable, 4-way Diversion double weave, these pants embody the essence of one-bag travel. Experience the freedom of carrying less while doing more, as the Diversion Pants deliver unmatched versatility, comfort, and style, becoming your ultimate travel companion.
Final Sale
Diversion Pant Slim
Free Sale price$96.60 Regular price$148.00
Designed For Ultimate Comfort
Use Case Everyday, Travel, Outdoor
Weight Medium
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim
Colors
Flat Black
Original
Evolution Pant Slim
Free Sale price$128.00
Designed For Lightweight versatility
Use Case Travel, hiking, office
Weight Light
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim Straight
Colors
Black
Shop now
Spectrum Jogger
Free Sale price$118.00
Designed For Maximum wear spectrum
Use Case Working out, travel, lounging
Weight Medium
Fabric Polyester
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Jogger
Colors
Blue Grey Navy Black Sage Dune Sand Pine Olive
Shop now
Original
Diversion Pant Slim
Free Sale price$148.00
Designed For Ultimate Comfort
Use Case Everyday, Travel, Outdoor
Weight Medium
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim
Colors
Black
Shop now

Free Shipping over $150

Lifetime Guarantee

Free Returns

How We Compare
Western Rise is Engineered for Every Destination

Diversion Canvas

In partnership with one of our top fabric suppliers, we developed our ideal fabric - a premium double-weave fabric that combines the face of a durable nylon canvas with the interior dobby weave of a pair of sweatpants. Interwoven with elastane, the Diversion double-weave canvas has unmatched four-way stretch and drape. The result is an incredibly comfortable fabric built for movement that's rugged enough to handle any activity. We topped the fabric off with a “self-cleaning” durable water repellent to shed dirt, dust and stains, making the pants truly adventure-proof essentials.

slim travel pants

An Adventure-Proof Essential

Innovation Packed for Exploration

Embrace the ease of travel with the Diversion Pant, designed to maintain a fresh look even after multiple days of wear without washing. With the drape and feel of your favorite jeans, flexibility of 4-way stretch, these pants effortlessly replace at least three pants in your luggage. Exude a stylish confidence fit for any meeting, yet enjoy the adaptability for spontaneous exploration. The Diversion Pant truly embodies the minimalist ethos of the one-bag traveler.

  • Double Woven Canvas: 94% Nylon, 6% Spandex
  • 286 GSM
  • 4-way stretch
  • Breathable
  • Heavyweight
    Durable
  • Water & stain repellent: C0, PFA-Free
Phone Pocket
6" Gusset
Secure Zippered Pocket
2" Extendable Inseam

You Might Also Like

4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
Based on 468 reviews
468 reviews
  • Matthew D.
    Verified Buyer
    20 minutes ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Comfortable and stylish

    The most comfortable daily wear pants

  • Eric K.
    Verified Buyer
    1 week ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Love these pants!

    I really love these pants, which are perfect for travel. They look good and fit well and are spill resistant, which helps with my clumsiness. I love them so much that I'm close to having a pair in every color.

  • Adam C.
    Verified Buyer
    1 week ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    These pants are perfect for both travel and everyday wear.

    Excellent Stretch, Slim Fit: The Diversion Pant Slim combines superb comfort with a sleek silhouette. These pants are perfect for both travel and everyday wear.

    Soft and Stretchy: The fabric blend of spandex and nylon ensures exceptional stretch without sacrificing style. You’ll feel comfortable all day long.

    Stain-Resistant: Worried about spills? Fear not! These pants repel stains effortlessly.

    Matte Hardware and Double Hemmed Cuffs: Simple yet refined details elevate the overall look. Plus, the double hemmed cuffs allow for easy adjustments.

    Color Options: Available in two versatile colorways—Flat Black and Blue Grey. Whether you’re exploring the city or heading to the office, these pants have got you covered.

  • joe d.
    Verified Buyer
    1 week ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Canyon pants

    Love my pants . I have a dozen pair as well as

    WR socks , vest and hoodies . Love them all . As an fyi this shipment was delayed at USPS foe several days as there was a problem scanning the code and it showed. In the USPS computer that it arrived in three separate containers on the same day . All is good and I have my pants

  • Kelton C.
    Verified Buyer
    1 week ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Excellent stretch, slim fit

    Picked up pairs of both the Evolution and Diversion, and to my surprise, am keeping the Diversion. Comparing the two, the Evolution is a thinner material - which I was expecting to prefer - however it is a rougher material, noisier when moving, and less stretchy than the Diversion. Really happy with the Diversion, we'll just have to see about breathability once the warmer months come around.

Reviews LoadedReviews Added