Diversion Pant Slim

Free Sale price$111.00
25% Off
Regular price$148.00
4.7
Rated 4.7 out of 5 stars
372 Reviews

Meet your new go-to travel pants and experience unparalleled versatility, comfort and style for the one-bag traveler.

Diversion Pant Slim

Free Sale price$111.00
25% Off
Regular price$148.00
4.7
Rated 4.7 out of 5 stars
372 Reviews

Meet your new go-to travel pants and experience unparalleled versatility, comfort and style for the one-bag traveler.

Color: Navy
Fit: Slim
Waist: 28
Size chart - Diversion Pant Slim
View measurements in Inches or Centimeters
US Size
28303132333435363840
Waist29.531.532.533.534.535.536.537.539.541.5
Hips35.7537.7538.7539.7540.7541.7542.7543.7545.7547.75
Thigh21.522.523.52424.7525.526.2527.528.2529.25
Knee141515.51616.51717.518.519.520.5
Leg Opening1212.51313.513.2513.7513.7514.2514.7515.25
Inseam32323232323232323232
Extended Inseam34343434343434343434


Please note: These measurements refer to the actual garment size and are not suggested body measurements. 
Generally, you want your body measurements to be at least 1-2" smaller than these garment measurements for the best fit.

Please refer to our Fit Guide, or reach out to us if you have any questions on size/fit.

Inseam: Regular (32/34)
Our extendable inseam
In stock

Your notification has been registered
or 4 interest-free installments of $27.75 by
Description

From bustling airport terminals to exploring local street markets and impromptu business, the Diversion Pants have you covered. Crafted with our heavier, durable, 4-way Diversion double weave, these men’s comfortable travel pants embody the essence of one-bag travel. Experience the freedom of carrying less while doing more, with quick-dry travel pants. These men’s outdoor pants seamlessly deliver unmatched versatility, comfort and style, making them your ultimate travel companion.

25% Off
Diversion Pant Slim
Free Sale price$111.00 Regular price$148.00
Designed For Ultimate Comfort
Use Case Everyday, Travel, Outdoor
Weight Medium
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim
Colors
Navy
Original
Evolution Pant Slim
Free Sale price$128.00
Designed For Lightweight versatility
Use Case Travel, hiking, office
Weight Light
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim Straight
Colors
Black
Shop now
25% Off
Spectrum Jogger
Free Sale price$88.50 Regular price$118.00
Designed For Maximum wear spectrum
Use Case Working out, travel, lounging
Weight Medium
Fabric Polyester
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Jogger
Colors
Blue Grey Navy Black Sage Dune Sand Pine Olive
Shop now
Original25% Off
Diversion Pant Slim
Free Sale price$111.00 Regular price$148.00
Designed For Ultimate Comfort
Use Case Everyday, Travel, Outdoor
Weight Medium
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim
Colors
Black
Shop now

Free Shipping over $150

Lifetime Guarantee

Free Returns

Diversion Canvas

In partnership with one of our top fabric suppliers, we developed our ideal fabric - a premium double-weave fabric that combines the face of a durable nylon canvas with the interior dobby weave of a pair of sweatpants. Interwoven with elastane, the Diversion double-weave canvas has unmatched four-way stretch and drape. The result is an incredibly comfortable fabric built for movement that's rugged enough to handle any activity – making for the ultimate men’s comfortable travel pants . We topped the fabric off with a “self-cleaning” durable water repellent to shed dirt, dust and stains, making the pants truly adventure-proof essentials.

  • Double Woven Canvas: 94% Nylon, 6% Spandex
  • 286 GSM
  • 4-way stretch
  • Breathable
  • Heavyweight Durable
  • Water & stain repellent: C0, PFA-Free

An Adventure-Proof Essential

Innovation Packed for Exploration

Embrace the ease of travel with the Diversion Pant, specially-designed to maintain a fresh look even after multiple days of wear without washing. With the drape and feel of your favorite jeans, flexibility of 4-way stretch, these pants effortlessly replace at least three pants in your luggage. Exude a stylish confidence fit for any meeting, yet enjoy the adaptability for spontaneous exploration. The Diversion Pant truly embodies the minimalist ethos of the one-bag traveler.

Phone Pocket
6" Gusset
Secure Zippered Pocket
2" Extendable Inseam

You Might Also Like

4.7
Rated 4.7 out of 5 stars
Based on 372 reviews
372 reviews
  • luke r.
    Verified Buyer
    20 hours ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Better than expected

    Pants made the long journey to Australia and I am really happy with what I see. Have had other travel wear brands of varying quality over the years, and after hearing great reviews from multiple sources ( Mainly Chase ! ) decided to make an order. Even with our sad exchange rates, and international postage not being gentle they are well worth the price, the quality ,style ,fit and comfort fresh out of the bag, looking forward to putting these to work. Believe the hype people, Western Rise is at the top of the game!

  • Patrick C.
    Verified Buyer
    Yesterday
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Durable and Comfortable

    My new pants survived a quick Thanksgiving trip and numerous food spills including red wine.

    Top notch as usual!

  • Jason D.
    Verified Buyer
    2 days ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Love the Diversion Pant Slim

    This is my third pair. I like the cut and the stretch. Am having to exchange the 30” inseam for the 32, but other than that I love them.

  • Zachary W.
    Verified Buyer
    3 days ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Great pants!

    My favorite pants. Haven’t found any that are close to as comfortable as the Diversion, but can still wear at work. They’re awesome!

  • Michael H.
    Verified Buyer
    4 days ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    The perfect balance…

    I love these pants! They are the best balance I have found between looking nice enough for a workshop or a customer engagement, comfortable enough to even go, bouldering in, and tough enough to survive all of that! T pants have become my all-time favorite trousers!

Reviews LoadedReviews Added