Evolution Pant Slim

Free Sale price$128.00
4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
1,556 Reviews

The evolution of jeans: men's casual travel pants made perfect for travel, outdoors and everyday activities.

Up to 30% off

Evolution Pant Slim

Free Sale price$128.00
4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
1,556 Reviews

The evolution of jeans: men's casual travel pants made perfect for travel, outdoors and everyday activities.

Color: Sand
Fit: Slim
Size: 28
Size chart - Evolution Pant Slim
View measurements in Inches or Centimeters
US Size
28303132333435363840
Waist29.7531.7532.7533.7534.7535.7536.7537.7539.7541.75
Hips36383940414243444648
Thigh22.7523.52424.525.252626.7527.7528.7529.75
Knee14.515.51616.51717.518192021
Leg Opening13.2513.751414.2514.514.751515.51616.5
Inseam32323232323232323232
Extended Inseam34343434343434343434


Please note: These measurements refer to the actual garment size and are not suggested body measurements.
Generally, you want your body measurements to be at least 1-2" smaller than these garment measurements for the best fit.
Refer to our Fit Guide, or reach out to us if you have any questions on size/fit.

The Evolution Pants have an extendable inseam to fit a wider range or body types. The pants are hemmed once at 34 inches, rolled twice, and hemmed again at 32 inches. To extend the inseam from 32 inches to 34 inches simply remove the threads in the first hem and iron on low.  


Inseam: Regular (32/34)
Our extendable inseam
Only 1 unit left
Your notification has been registered
or 4 interest-free installments of $32.00 by
Free shipping on 2+ items
Experience Western Rise with confidence! Rest Assured Western Rise offers a Lifetime Guarantee on all products.
Description
From international flights to nights out and everything in between, these durable-meets-lightweight, 4-way stretch travel pants will keep you cool and comfortable. We designed the Evolution Pant to look great and feel casual so you can travel in luxury.
Original
Evolution Pant Slim
Free Sale price$128.00
Designed For Lightweight versatility
Use Case Travel, hiking, office
Weight Light
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim Straight
Colors
Sand
Original
Diversion Pant Slim
Free Sale price$148.00
Designed For Ultimate Comfort
Use Case Everyday, Travel, Outdoor
Weight Medium
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim
Colors
Black
Shop now
Spectrum Jogger
Free Sale price$118.00
Designed For Maximum wear spectrum
Use Case Working out, travel, lounging
Weight Medium
Fabric Polyester
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Jogger
Colors
Blue Grey Navy Black Sage Dune Sand Pine Olive
Shop now
Final Sale30% Off
AT Pant
Free Sale price$96.90 Regular price$138.00
Designed For Unmatched Durability
Use Case Workwear, Outdoors
Weight Heavy
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 2-Way
Fit Slim Straight
Colors
Black
Shop now

Free Shipping over $150

Lifetime Guarantee

Free Returns

How We Compare
Western Rise is Engineered for Every Destination
Play now

Evolution Fabric

Our custom engineered Evolution® fabric was created with one goal in mind - to create the world’s best travel pants. This proprietary air-texturized nylon twill feels like cotton while retaining the durability of nylon. Combined with the 4-way stretch of spandex and a stain-resistant, durable water repellent, the Evolution® fabric is ready for anything.

  • Woven twill: 90% Nylon, 10% Elastane
  • 107 GSM
  • 4-way stretch
  • Breathable
  • Lightweight
  • Durable
  • Water & stain resistant: C0 PFA-Free

The Ultimate Travel Pants

Ultimate Lightweight Versatility

The Evolution Pant can be worn multiple days in a row without washing, packs smaller than a t-shirt, stretches and replaces at least three pants in your closet. A pair of men’s casual travel pants that dresses up enough to get through any meeting, yet is rugged enough for any outdoor activity. It’s the perfect travel pant to have on, or in your bag.

Secure Zippered Pocket
Water & Stain-Resistant
Highly-Breathable
Pack Small

You Might Also Like

4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
Based on 1,556 reviews
1,556 reviews
  • Tyler R.
    Verified Buyer
    16 minutes ago
    Evolution Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Evolution Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Great pants!

    Fit is great and love the feel.

  • Neil O.
    Verified Buyer
    19 minutes ago
    Evolution Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Evolution Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    The perfect pants

    Once you find your perfect size and fit there’s no doubt these pants will be your favorite.

  • David S.
    Verified Buyer
    Yesterday
    Evolution Pant Classic
    Reviewing
    Evolution Pant Classic
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Solid

    Super comfortable, stretchy, and versatile. Does it all

  • Aaron G.
    Verified Buyer
    Yesterday
    Evolution Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Evolution Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Solid and lightweight

    Comfortable, well fitting, and light weight. I don't love the blue color (was hoping it would work more as a jean substitute), but I'll likely try another color.

  • Günter K.
    Verified Buyer
    3 days ago
    Evolution Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Evolution Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Great product

    I recieved my Evolution Pant Slim recently. They fit perfectly. I am real Fond of the product.

Reviews LoadedReviews Added