Diversion Pant Slim

Free Sale price$148.00
4.7
Rated 4.7 out of 5 stars
445 Reviews

Meet your new go-to travel pants and experience unparalleled versatility, comfort and style for the one-bag traveler.

Up to 30% off

Diversion Pant Slim

Free Sale price$148.00
4.7
Rated 4.7 out of 5 stars
445 Reviews

Meet your new go-to travel pants and experience unparalleled versatility, comfort and style for the one-bag traveler.

Color: Olive
Fit: Slim
Waist: 28
Size chart - Diversion Pant Slim
View measurements in Inches or Centimeters
US Size
28303132333435363840
Waist29.531.532.533.534.535.536.537.539.541.5
Hips35.7537.7538.7539.7540.7541.7542.7543.7545.7547.75
Thigh21.522.523.52424.7525.526.2527.528.2529.25
Knee141515.51616.51717.518.519.520.5
Leg Opening1212.51313.513.2513.7513.7514.2514.7515.25
Inseam32323232323232323232
Extended Inseam34343434343434343434


Please note: These measurements refer to the actual garment size and are not suggested body measurements. 
Generally, you want your body measurements to be at least 1-2" smaller than these garment measurements for the best fit.

Please refer to our Fit Guide, or reach out to us if you have any questions on size/fit.

Inseam: Regular (32/34)
Our extendable inseam
In stock
Your notification has been registered
or 4 interest-free installments of $37.00 by
Free shipping on 2+ items
Experience Western Rise with confidence! Rest Assured Western Rise offers a Lifetime Guarantee on all products.
Description

From bustling airport terminals to exploring local street markets and impromptu business, the Diversion Pants have you covered. Crafted with our heavier, durable, 4-way Diversion double weave, these men’s comfortable travel pants embody the essence of one-bag travel. Experience the freedom of carrying less while doing more, with quick-dry travel pants. These men’s outdoor pants seamlessly deliver unmatched versatility, comfort and style, making them your ultimate travel companion.

Diversion Pant Slim
Free Sale price$148.00
Designed For Ultimate Comfort
Use Case Everyday, Travel, Outdoor
Weight Medium
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim
Colors
Olive
Original
Evolution Pant Slim
Free Sale price$128.00
Designed For Lightweight versatility
Use Case Travel, hiking, office
Weight Light
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim Straight
Colors
Black
Shop now
Spectrum Jogger
Free Sale priceFrom $82.60
Designed For Maximum wear spectrum
Use Case Working out, travel, lounging
Weight Medium
Fabric Polyester
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Jogger
Colors
Blue Grey Navy Black Sage Dune Sand Pine Olive
Shop now
Original
Diversion Pant Slim
Free Sale price$148.00
Designed For Ultimate Comfort
Use Case Everyday, Travel, Outdoor
Weight Medium
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim
Colors
Black
Shop now

Free Shipping over $150

Lifetime Guarantee

Free Returns

How We Compare
Western Rise is Engineered for Every Destination

Diversion Canvas

In partnership with one of our top fabric suppliers, we developed our ideal fabric - a premium double-weave fabric that combines the face of a durable nylon canvas with the interior dobby weave of a pair of sweatpants. Interwoven with elastane, the Diversion double-weave canvas has unmatched four-way stretch and drape. The result is an incredibly comfortable fabric built for movement that's rugged enough to handle any activity – making for the ultimate men’s comfortable travel pants . We topped the fabric off with a “self-cleaning” durable water repellent to shed dirt, dust and stains, making the pants truly adventure-proof essentials.

slim travel pants

An Adventure-Proof Essential

Innovation Packed for Exploration

Embrace the ease of travel with the Diversion Pant, specially-designed to maintain a fresh look even after multiple days of wear without washing. With the drape and feel of your favorite jeans, flexibility of 4-way stretch, these pants effortlessly replace at least three pants in your luggage. Exude a stylish confidence fit for any meeting, yet enjoy the adaptability for spontaneous exploration. The Diversion Pant truly embodies the minimalist ethos of the one-bag traveler.

  • Double Woven Canvas: 94% Nylon, 6% Spandex
  • 286 GSM
  • 4-way stretch
  • Breathable
  • Heavyweight Durable
  • Water & stain repellent: C0, PFA-Free
Phone Pocket
6" Gusset
Secure Zippered Pocket
2" Extendable Inseam

You Might Also Like

4.7
Rated 4.7 out of 5 stars
Based on 445 reviews
445 reviews
  • Jonathan E.
    Verified Buyer
    3 minutes ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    New favorite pant!

    These are incredible. Fit is perfect and they’re super well made. You guys just got a customer for life!

  • Jonathan E.
    Verified Buyer
    4 minutes ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    My new favorite pants!

    Fit is incredible and they are super well made. I love the phone pocket in the front and the zippered back pocket. I got em in black and gray, but I’m thinking I need these in every color!

  • Paul S.
    Verified Buyer
    2 days ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Love these pants

    I love the fit of these pants and also the fabric that repels water and has a bit of stretch. I have two pairs and they’re my go to office pants.

  • Paul S.
    Verified Buyer
    2 days ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Really nice

    Great fit, love the fabric, great customer service!

    These best denim any day.

  • Scott M.
    Verified Buyer
    3 days ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Great daily wear do it all pants

    Took a leap of faith and only brought these pants for a 5 day trip to Utah. Super comfortable on a long plane ride. Kept me warm in cold weather. You literally forget you are wearing pants. They get more comfortable as you wear them.

Reviews LoadedReviews Added