Diversion Pant Slim

Free Sale price$148.00
4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
492 Reviews
Color: Olive
Fit: Slim
Waist: 28
Size chart - Diversion Pant Slim
View measurements in Inches or Centimeters
US Size
28303132333435363840
Waist29.531.532.533.534.535.536.537.539.541.5
Hips35.7537.7538.7539.7540.7541.7542.7543.7545.7547.75
Thigh21.522.523.52424.7525.526.2527.528.2529.25
Knee141515.51616.51717.518.519.520.5
Leg Opening1212.51313.513.2513.7513.7514.2514.7515.25
Inseam32323232323232323232
Extended Inseam34343434343434343434


Please note: These measurements refer to the actual garment size and are not suggested body measurements. 
Generally, you want your body measurements to be at least 1-2" smaller than these garment measurements for the best fit.

Please refer to our Fit Guide, or reach out to us if you have any questions on size/fit.

Inseam: Regular (32/34)
Our extendable inseam
In stock
Your notification has been registered
or 4 interest-free installments of $37.00 by
Experience Western Rise with confidence! Rest Assured Western Rise offers a Lifetime Guarantee on all products.
Description

From bustling airport terminals to exploring local street markets and impromptu business, the Diversion Pants have you covered. Crafted with our heavier, durable, 4-way Diversion double weave, these men’s comfortable travel pants embody the essence of one-bag travel. Experience the freedom of carrying less while doing more, with quick-dry travel pants. These men’s outdoor pants seamlessly deliver unmatched versatility, comfort and style, making them your ultimate travel companion.

Slim Fit
Diversion Pant Slim
Free Sale price$148.00
Designed For Ultimate Comfort
Use Case Everyday, Travel, Outdoor
Weight Medium
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim
Slim Fit
Evolution Pant Slim
Free Sale price$128.00
Designed For Lightweight versatility
Use Case Travel, hiking, office
Weight Light
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim Straight
Shop now
Spectrum Jogger
Free Sale priceFrom $82.60 Regular price$118.00
Designed For Maximum wear spectrum
Use Case Working out, travel, lounging
Weight Medium
Fabric Polyester
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Jogger
Shop now
Slim Fit
Diversion Pant Slim
Free Sale price$148.00
Designed For Ultimate Comfort
Use Case Everyday, Travel, Outdoor
Weight Medium
Fabric Nylon & Spandex
Stretch 4-Way
Fit Slim
Shop now

Lifetime Guarantee

Fast and secure shipping

Free Returns

How We Compare
Western Rise is Engineered for Every Destination

Diversion Canvas

In partnership with one of our top fabric suppliers, we developed our ideal fabric - a premium double-weave fabric that combines the face of a durable nylon canvas with the interior dobby weave of a pair of sweatpants. Interwoven with elastane, the Diversion double-weave canvas has unmatched four-way stretch and drape. The result is an incredibly comfortable fabric built for movement that's rugged enough to handle any activity – making for the ultimate men’s comfortable travel pants . We topped the fabric off with a “self-cleaning” durable water repellent to shed dirt, dust and stains, making the pants truly adventure-proof essentials.

slim travel pants

An Adventure-Proof Essential

Innovation Packed for Exploration

Embrace the ease of travel with the Diversion Pant, specially-designed to maintain a fresh look even after multiple days of wear without washing. With the drape and feel of your favorite jeans, flexibility of 4-way stretch, these pants effortlessly replace at least three pants in your luggage. Exude a stylish confidence fit for any meeting, yet enjoy the adaptability for spontaneous exploration. The Diversion Pant truly embodies the minimalist ethos of the one-bag traveler.

  • Double Woven Canvas: 94% Nylon, 6% Spandex
  • 286 GSM
  • 4-way stretch
  • Breathable
  • Heavyweight
    Durable
  • Water & stain repellent: C0, PFA-Free
Phone Pocket
6" Gusset
Secure Zippered Pocket
2" Extendable Inseam
casual travel pants
travel jeans

You Might Also Like

4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
Based on 492 reviews
492 reviews
  • Russell B.
    Verified Buyer
    3 minutes ago
    Diversion Pant Classic
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Classic
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Diversion Pant Classic

    These are the best pants I’ve ever owned. Wasn’t sure if they would fit and feel right. Comfortable and not to baggie or tight. Worth every penny.

  • Orlando O.
    Verified Buyer
    1 week ago
    Diversion Pant Classic
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Classic
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    My new favorite

    I like the fit better than my LL. Although i think LL is softer by a bit than this but I prefer the look and selection of colors

  • Jacob S.
    Verified Buyer
    1 week ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Diversion pants

    Pants fit great. Super comfortable.

  • Jason Z.
    Verified Buyer
    1 week ago
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Slim
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Not Perfect... But Still 5 Stars!

    I have been putting these through the paces for almost a year along with the Evolution Pant and Evolution Chino and I can't praise these enough. In choosing between the three It really depends on your style and preferences. For warmer days I would stick with Evolution. If it's more formal go with the Chino. If it's cooler or you like a thicker jean style go with the Diversion. These don't make as much of a swishing sound as the Evolution's which I did appreciate. Overall it's really hard to go wrong with any of the pant offerings. The only issue I would note is that at least for my pair the Diversion Pant was no slimmer than the Evolution Pant nor Chino. In fact they all were exactly the same dimensions all the way down the leg. I was expecting the Diversion Pant to be slimmer than the Evolution based on all of the information on the site but I didn't mind this all that much.

  • Ray R.
    Verified Buyer
    1 week ago
    Diversion Pant Classic
    Reviewing
    Diversion Pant Classic
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Diversion Pant

    A perfect travel pant.

Reviews LoadedReviews Added